-
Новостной Редактор
2013 Tennis Europe Junior Masters ( 16/14 & UNDER )
2013 TENNIS EUROPE JUNIOR MASTERS
BOYS AND GIRLS 16/14 & UNDER
04 - 06 OCTOBER in Reggio Calabria, ITA
FACT SHEET
http://www.tenniseurope.org/file.aspx?id=489569&dl=1
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION: Italian Tennis Federation
COURT SURFACE: Red Clay
NUMBER OF COURTS: 7
BALLS:Head
ACCEPTANCE LIST
http://www.tenniseurope.org/file.aspx?id=499450&dl=1
14 & Under Girls
EVGENIYA LEVASHOVA (RUS)
Ranking: #1 (Race to Masters), #1 (14&U)
2013: Won 7 singles (European Junior Championships, Paris, Kharkiv, Stockholm, Mytischi, Marsa 16&U, Dmitrov 16&U) and 3 doubles titles (Mytischi, Ashkelon 1 & 2 16&U).
AMINA ANSHBA (RUS)
Ranking: #3 (Race to Masters), #2 (14&U)
2013: Won 3 singles (Eching, Velp, Warsaw 16&U) and 3 doubles titles (Velp, Rakovnik, Mytischi).
OLEKSANDRA ANDRIEIEVA (UKR)
Ranking: #4 (Race to Masters), #14 (14&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Solin) and 5 doubles titles (Renningen/Rutesheim, Eching, Köln, Pikermi, Bucharest).
EVA GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP)
Ranking: #5 (Race to Masters), #21 (14&U)
2013: Won 1 singles title (Barcelona) and played on Spanish team that finished second at Europa Cup.
ARIANNA CAPOGROSSO (ITA)
Ranking: #8= (Race to Masters), #19 (14&U)
2013: Runner-up in singles and doubles at Category 1 Rome and runner up in singles at Angra do Heroismo.
TATIANA MAKAROVA (RUS)
Ranking: #8= (Race to Masters), #11 (14&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Ulm, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Lod 16&U) and 1 doubles titles (Lod 16&U).
ELIZA OMIROU (CYP)
Ranking: #10 (Race to Masters), #13 (14&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Renningen/Rutesheim, Riga, Development Championships Wk2, Larnaca 16&U) and 5 doubles title (Renningen/Rutesheim, Eching, Köln, Development Championships Weeks 1 & 2, Riga 16&U).
ELENA RYBAKINA (RUS)
Ranking: #11 (Race to Masters), #31 (14&U)
2013: Won 3 singles (Minsk, Liepaja, Sliven) and 3 doubles titles (Mogilev, Liepaja, Minsk).
14 & Under Boys
SAMUELE RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)
Ranking: #2 (Race to Masters), #2 (14&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Rutesheim/Renningen, Les Petits As) and 3 doubles titles (European Championships, Maia, Rome). Runner-up at European Junior Championships.
KAYA GORE (TUR)
Ranking: #8 (Race to Masters), #8 (14&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Eching, Angra do Heroismo) and 3 doubles titles (Development Championships 1&2, Samsun 16&U).
MIKHAIL SOKOLOVSKIY (RUS)
Ranking: #9 (Race to Masters), #5 (14&U)
2013: Won 5 singles (Tel Aviv, Adana, Antalya, Reykjavik 16&U, Tbilisi 16&U) and 5 doubles titles (Köln, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Oetwil, Reykjavik 16&U).
KACPER ZUK (POL)
Ranking: #10 (Race to Masters), #7 (14&U)
2013: Won 3 doubles titles (Ste. Genevieve des Bois, Rakovnik, Piestany) and runner-up at Category 1 singles events in Sotckholm and Piestany.
DUARTE VALE (POR)
Ranking: #17 (Race to Masters), #12 (14&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Correggio) and 3 doubles titles (Vilamoura, Portimao, Angra do Heroismo).
YSHAI OLIEL (ISR)
Ranking: #13 (Race to Masters), #13 (14&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Ramle) and 2 doubles titles (Tel Aviv, Jerusalem).
KARL FRIBERG (SWE)
Ranking: #14 (Race to Masters), #14 (14&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Maribor, Copenhagen) and 1 doubles title (Copenhagen). Runner-up in singles and doubles at 16&U Birkerod.
JURIJ RODIONOV (BLR)
Ranking: #17 (Race to Masters), #18 (14&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Rakovnik, Minsk) and 1 doubles title (Minsk).
16 & Under Girls
MICHAELA BAYERLOVA (CZE)
Ranking: #1 (Race to Masters), #25 (16&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Rennigen/Rutesheim, Ulm, Waiblingen, Oberentfelden) and 2 doubles titles (Ulm, Oberentfelden).
OANA GAVRILA (ROU)
Ranking: #2 (Race to Masters), #20 (16&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Sliven, Haskovo, Sofia, Budapest) and 1 doubles title (Curtea de Arges).
IOANA MINCA (ROU)
Ranking: #3 (Race to Masters), #25 (16&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Skopje 1, Skopje 2, Cluj Napoca, Mamaia) and 2 doubles titles (Curtea de Arges, Cluj Napoca).
HANNA KRYVATULAVA (BLR)
Ranking: #4 (Race to Masters), #31 (16&U)
2013: Won 3 singles (Riga, Chisinau, Pinsk) and one doubles title (Sofia).
PANNA UDVARDY (HUN)
Ranking: #6 (Race to Masters), #41 (16&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Tirana, Aridea, Trnava, Michalovce) and 7 doubles titles (Torelló, Aridea, Kilkis, Trnava, Michalovce, Budapest, Cakovec).
IOANA GUNA (ROU)
Ranking: #7 (Race to Masters), #51 (16&U) #6 (14&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Oetwil 14&U, Kosice 14&U, Pancevo, Sarajevo) and 3 doubles titles (Oetwil 14&U, Sarajevo, Mamaia). Youngest player in the 16&U event, at 14 years of age.
MADINA SAHINAGIC (BIH)
Ranking: #8= (Race to Masters), #43 (16&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Podgorica) and 2 doubles titles (Chambon-sur-Lignon, Zenica).
FRIDERIKA LOTTI MESZAROS (HUN)
Ranking: #8= (Race to Masters), #51 (16&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Cakovec) and 3 doubles titles (Cakovec, Michalovce, Szazhalombatta).
16 & Under Boys
MATE VALKUSZ (HUN)
Ranking: #1 (Race to Masters), #9 (16&U)
2013: Won 4 singles (Szazhalombatta, Budapest, Pancevo, Trencianske Teplice) and 1 doubles title (Pancevo). Second consecutive year at the Masters, having reached the semi-finals of the 14 & Under event in 2012.
DANIEL ORLITA (CZE)
Ranking: #2 (Race to Masters), #7 (16&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Brno, Krems) and 1 doubles title (Warsaw). Second consecutive year at the 16 & under Masters, having finished as runner-up in 2012.
STEFANOS TSITSIPAS (GRE)
Ranking: #3 (Race to Masters), #8 (16&U)
2013: Won 2 singles titles (Reningen/Rutesheim, Eching).
BENEDIKT HENNING (GER)
Ranking: #5 (Race to Masters), #27 (16&U)
2013: Won 3 singles (Ashkelon 1, Ashkelon 2, Steinfort) and two doubles titles (Zell am See, Ashkelon 1).
MIKALAI HALIAK (BLR)
Ranking: #6 (Race to Masters), #25 (16&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Lida) and 1 doubles title (Siauliai).
VALENTIN VANTA (ROU)
Ranking: #7= (Race to Masters), #29 (16&U)
2013: Runner-up at singles events in Haskovo, Mamaia and Curtea de Arges and won 1 doubles title (Curtea de Arges).
STEFAN MILICEVIC (SRB)
Ranking: #7= (Race to Masters), #17 (16&U)
2013: Won 2 singles (Sofia, Maribor) and 1 doubles title (Cakovec). Runner-up in singles and doubles at 16&U Birkerod.
DAVID SZINTAI (HUN)
Ranking: #9 (Race to Masters), #28 (16&U)
2013: Won 1 singles (Milovice-Mlada) and 2 doubles titles (Milovice-Mlada, Budapest).
2012 winners Sara Sorribes (ESP), Jaume Munar (ESP), Eduard Guell (ESP) and Dalma Galfi (HUN)
-
Новостной Редактор
Ваши права
- Вы не можете создавать новые темы
- Вы не можете отвечать в темах
- Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
- Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
-
Правила форума